Vida Boa Residence
To enjoy your vacation in Bombinhas, stay at Vida Boa Residence Bombinhas, which is within 1 km of the Bombinhas Beach and nearly 25 minutes on foot from the tranquil Grave beach.
The apartment is located in proximity to the Four Islands Beach. The Grave Track is approximately 30 minutes on foot from this apartment.
Vida Boa Residence offers an adjoining terrace, a balcony, and a seating area, as well as comforts like climate control. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the accommodation.
This apartment is equipped with self-catering facilities like an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware, giving guests the independence to prepare their own meals.
- Airports
- Ministro Victor Konder International53 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Vida Boa Residence?
Staying at Vida Boa Residence, guests can visit Bombinhas's main landmarks, the small Prainha Sandy Beach (950 meters) and The Grave track, placed nearly a 5-minute ride away. - ❓
How far is the city centre from Vida Boa Residence?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Vida Boa Residence to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Vida Boa Residence?
A stay at Vida Boa Residence begins at $29. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Vida Boa Residence?
Guests of Vida Boa Residence can take advantage of a free private car park, located on site. - ❓
Is shuttle option available at the apartment?
Guests of the apartment can request shuttle service. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Vida Boa Residence?
At Vida Boa Residence, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Vida Boa Residence?
Guests staying at Vida Boa Residence have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Lanchonete Miramar, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Restaurante Saint Germain is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating.